◆PAY AFTER YOU WIN: Zero charge if your pick does not win.
◆REAL-TIME ODDS & LINE SHOPPING ACROSS ALL MAJOR SPORTSBOOKS.
◆DOCUMENTED & AUDITED SPORTS PICKS WITH ZERO SPREAD MANIPULATION.
🏈20% off packages — Use Code: 20OFF4LAUNCH
⏱️Offer Ends:
79d 16:32:16
✅Transparent premium-pick grading and performance tracking
◆PAY AFTER YOU WIN: Zero charge if your pick does not win.
◆REAL-TIME ODDS & LINE SHOPPING ACROSS ALL MAJOR SPORTSBOOKS.
◆DOCUMENTED & AUDITED SPORTS PICKS WITH ZERO SPREAD MANIPULATION.
🏈20% off packages — Use Code: 20OFF4LAUNCH
⏱️Offer Ends:
79d 16:32:16
✅Transparent premium-pick grading and performance tracking
Guaranteed Sport Picks
Stadium Background
GSP Betting Desk

Betting News & Insights

Practical sports betting analysis built to help you understand the market, evaluate matchups and make more disciplined decisions.

FREE SPORTS PICKS BY EMAIL.

Get our top picks delivered to your inbox daily.

No Spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

NFL Power Rankings Week 6 2026: Rams Lead, Unbeaten Vikings 11th

NFL Power Rankings Week 6 2026: Rams Lead, Unbeaten Vikings 11th

The Los Angeles Rams are No. 1 in the Guaranteed Sport Picks NFL power rankings for Week 6, as of Monday, October 12, 2026, at +650 to win the Super Bowl at BetMGM, FanDuel and bet365. That is an 11.2% fair chance once the bookmaker margin comes out of the full 32-team board. The Buffalo Bills are a close second at +700 to +750, and the NFC's two unbeaten teams, the San Francisco 49ers and Minnesota Vikings, rank 3rd and 11th. The market is not ranking records.

How this list is built
Every team is ranked by its consensus Super Bowl price: the median of BetMGM, FanDuel and bet365 on SportsbookReview's futures board, checked against VegasInsider's board. We convert each price to a probability and divide by the board total (119.5%), so the fair column adds to 100%. Ties go to the team with the better make-the-playoffs price. No opinions, no vibes: this is where the money says each team stands through Sunday's Week 5 games. The Bills and Rams play Monday night, so both show their current records.
LAR
No. 1 this week
+650, 11.2% fair
5-0
49ers and Vikings
Ranked 3rd and 11th
8th
Bears hold their spot
Despite a 31-7 loss
4
Week 6 byes
CIN, DET, MIA, MIN

NFL power rankings Week 6: all 32 teams

Super Bowl odds as of Monday, October 12, 2026. Playoff % from the make-the-playoffs market. Move is versus our Week 5 rankings
Rank, teamMoveRecSuper Bowl oddsFair %PlayoffsWeek 6
1. Los Angeles Rams=2-2+65011.2%75%vs ARI, LAR -12.5
2. Buffalo Bills=3-1+700 to +75010.5%85%at LV, BUF -6
3. San Francisco 49ers+15-0+850 to +9508.8%88%vs WAS, SF -7.5
4. Baltimore Ravens-14-1+850 to +9508.4%84%at CLE, BAL -4.5
5. Seattle Seahawks=3-2+900 to +9508.4%69%at DEN, SEA -2.5
6. Kansas City Chiefs=4-0+900 to +1,0008.0%86%vs LAC, KC -8.5
7. Jacksonville Jaguars=4-1+1,100 to +1,6005.6%85%vs HOU, JAX -2.5
8. Chicago Bears=3-2+1,500 to +2,0004.4%58%at ATL, CHI -3.5
9. Denver Broncos+13-2+2,2003.6%62%vs SEA, DEN +2.5
10. Dallas Cowboys+42-3+2,000 to +2,5003.6%43%at GB, DAL +1.5
11. Minnesota Vikings+15-0+2,5003.2%74%Bye
12. Cincinnati Bengals-33-2+2,200 to +2,7003.2%63%Bye
13. Detroit Lions-23-2+2,200 to +2,5003.2%57%Bye
14. New England Patriots+13-2+2,200 to +3,0002.9%67%vs NYJ, NE -7
15. Philadelphia Eagles-22-3+2,500 to +4,0002.7%42%vs CAR, PHI -1.5
16. Houston Texans+21-4+3,500 to +6,6002.0%28%at JAX, HOU +2.5
17. Las Vegas Raiders+23-2+6,500 to +7,5001.2%34%vs BUF, LV +6
18. Carolina Panthers+32-2+6,500 to +10,0001.1%41%at PHI, CAR +1.5
19. Atlanta Falcons+32-3+5,000 to +8,0001.1%37%vs CHI, ATL +3.5
20. Indianapolis Colts-42-3+6,600 to +7,5001.1%32%vs TEN, IND -7
21. Green Bay Packers-43-2+6,600 to +7,5001.1%31%vs DAL, GB -1.5
22. New Orleans Saints-21-4+7,000 to +10,0000.8%24%at NYG, NO -1.5
23. Pittsburgh Steelers=3-2+12,5000.7%27%at TB, PIT -2.5
24. Washington Commanders+11-3-1+10,000 to +15,0000.7%15%at SF, WAS +7.5
25. New York Giants-13-1-1+12,500 to +15,0000.6%27%vs NO, NYG +1.5
26. Los Angeles Chargers=0-5+15,0000.6%8%at KC, LAC +8.5
27. Tampa Bay Buccaneers=1-4+17,500 to +20,0000.5%15%vs PIT, TB +2.5
28. Cleveland Browns=3-2+20,0000.4%21%vs BAL, CLE +4.5
29. New York Jets=2-3+30,000 to +40,0000.3%14%at NE, NYJ +7
30. Arizona Cardinals=1-4+75,0000.1%5%at LAR, ARI +12.5
31. Tennessee Titans=0-5+100,0000.1%3%at IND, TEN +7
32. Miami Dolphins=0-5+100,0000.1%2%Bye

Fair % removes the margin across the whole board. Playoff % is the median make-the-playoffs price at five books on VegasInsider's board, scaled so each conference adds to its seven spots. Week 6 lines are the consensus from SportsbookReview's board, as of Monday, October 12, 2026. Full spreads, totals and line moves are in our NFL Week 6 preview.

Tier 1: six teams between 8% and 11% (1 to 6)

The top of the 2026 Super Bowl market is flat. Six teams sit between 8.0% and 11.2%, and nobody has broken away after five weeks.

1. Los Angeles Rams (2-2)

The Rams are 2-2 and still the Super Bowl favorite at +650 at all three books, an 11.2% fair chance. They host Buffalo on Monday night as a 3.5-point favorite with a 54.5 total, then host Arizona in Week 6 as a 12.5-point favorite, the biggest spread on the board. They are ninth in the NFC right now: a win Monday puts them at 3-2 and into the wild-card tiebreaker mix, a loss drops them to 2-3.

2. Buffalo Bills (3-1)

Buffalo is 3-1 at +700 to +750 (10.5%), plays at Los Angeles on Monday night, and then goes to Las Vegas as a 6-point road favorite on Sunday. The Bills lead the AFC East at -157 to -175 to win the division.

3. San Francisco 49ers (5-0)

The 49ers are 5-0 after a 32-29 win at Seattle, and they have gone from +1,800 at SportsbookReview's opening number to +850 to +950 now (8.8%). They have the best make-the-playoffs price in the league (about 88%) and are 7.5-point favorites over Washington on Monday Night Football in Week 6.

4. Baltimore Ravens (4-1)

Baltimore won 30-23 in overtime at Atlanta with Tyler Huntley starting for Lamar Jackson (ankle). Huntley has won three straight starts. The Ravens are +850 to +950 (8.4%) and 4.5-point favorites at Cleveland. Whether Jackson plays in Week 6 is unresolved: NFL Network's Ian Rapoport reported Sunday that he has a real chance to return.

5. Seattle Seahawks (3-2)

Seattle lost 32-29 at home to San Francisco and fell to 3-2, but the books still have the Seahawks at +900 to +950 (8.4%). The Seahawks open Week 6 on Thursday night at Denver as 2.5-point road favorites.

6. Kansas City Chiefs (4-0)

Kansas City had the bye and is still the only unbeaten team in the AFC at 4-0. The Chiefs are +900 to +1,000 (8.0%), the shortest playoff price in the AFC at about 86%, and 8.5-point home favorites over the 0-5 Chargers.

Want more than a ranking?
Power rankings tell you where the market stands. If you want a side, start with our free picks, or see our premium picks and packages. Pay After You Win plans charge only when the pick wins.

Tier 2: real contenders a step behind (7 to 10)

7. Jacksonville Jaguars (4-1)

The Jaguars beat Philadelphia 19-17 in London and hold the AFC's No. 3 seed at 4-1. Their title price ranges widely, +1,100 at FanDuel to +1,600 at BetMGM (5.6%). They stay in London to face Houston and are 2.5 to 3-point favorites.

8. Chicago Bears (3-2)

Chicago lost 31-7 at Green Bay with Tyson Bagent at quarterback, and the market still has the Bears 8th at +1,500 to +2,000 (4.4%). Caleb Williams (hamstring) has missed three straight games and is pushing to return at Atlanta, per NFL Network; coach Ben Johnson said it will be close. The Bears opened 2-point favorites on SportsbookReview and are now -3 to -3.5.

9. Denver Broncos (3-2)

Denver won 23-17 at the Chargers and holds the AFC's No. 6 seed. The Broncos are +2,200 at all three books (3.6%) and 2.5-point home underdogs to Seattle on Thursday night.

10. Dallas Cowboys (2-3)

The Cowboys are 2-3 after losing 24-16 at home to Tampa Bay, yet the market still makes Dallas the slight favorite to win the NFC East at +135 to +175. Dallas is +2,000 to +2,500 to win it all (3.6%) and a 1 to 1.5-point underdog at Green Bay on Sunday night.

Tier 3: the crowded middle (11 to 16)

11. Minnesota Vikings (5-0)

The Vikings are 5-0 after a 23-13 win at New Orleans and have the NFC's No. 1 seed, but the books price them at +2,500 (3.2%) and only +105 to +110 to win the NFC North. That gap between record and price is the biggest on this list. Minnesota has the Week 6 bye.

12. Cincinnati Bengals (3-2)

Cincinnati won 31-24 at Miami, sits 3-2 and has a bye. The Bengals are +2,200 to +2,700 (3.2%) and second in the AFC North market at +250 to +290.

13. Detroit Lions (3-2)

Detroit beat Arizona 45-21 and is 3-2 with the most points scored in the league (164). The Lions are +2,200 to +2,500 (3.2%) and on bye.

14. New England Patriots (3-2)

New England beat Las Vegas 45-17 to reach 3-2 and the AFC's No. 5 seed. The Patriots are +2,200 to +3,000 (2.9%) and 7-point home favorites over the Jets.

15. Philadelphia Eagles (2-3)

Philadelphia has lost three straight and is 2-3, but still +2,500 to +4,000 (2.7%). Saquon Barkley (hamstring) missed the London game and his Week 6 status had not been reported as of Monday. The Eagles are 1 to 1.5-point home favorites over Carolina.

16. Houston Texans (1-4)

Houston is 1-4 and still ranked 16th, at +3,500 to +6,600 (2.0%). The Texans beat Tennessee 26-3 and added wide receiver Marvin Harrison Jr. in a trade with Arizona on Sunday, per NFL Network and ESPN. They are 2.5 to 3-point underdogs to Jacksonville in London.

Tier 4: long shots with a path (17 to 25)

Nine teams sit between 0.6% and 1.2%. A few of them are in the playoff picture right now, which is exactly why this tier is interesting.

  • 17. Las Vegas Raiders (3-2): +6,500 to +7,500 after a 45-17 loss at New England. Hold the AFC No. 7 seed. 6-point home underdogs to Buffalo.
  • 18. Carolina Panthers (2-2): +6,500 to +10,000. Lead the NFC South and hold the No. 4 seed coming off a bye. Favored to win the division at +140 to +150.
  • 19. Atlanta Falcons (2-3): +5,000 to +8,000 after a 30-23 overtime loss to Baltimore. Michael Penix Jr. (ribs) was due for imaging Monday and said he does not expect it to be a long-term issue.
  • 20. Indianapolis Colts (2-3): +6,600 to +7,500 after losing 34-22 at Pittsburgh. 7-point home favorites over Tennessee.
  • 21. Green Bay Packers (3-2): +6,600 to +7,500 even after a 31-7 win over Chicago and the NFC No. 5 seed. Only about 31% to make the playoffs, a big gap from the standings. 1 to 1.5-point home favorites over Dallas.
  • 22. New Orleans Saints (1-4): +7,000 to +10,000. Opened 1.5-point underdogs at the Giants on SportsbookReview and are now 1 to 1.5-point favorites.
  • 23. Pittsburgh Steelers (3-2): +12,500 after beating Indianapolis 34-22. 2.5 to 3-point road favorites at Tampa Bay.
  • 24. Washington Commanders (1-3-1): +10,000 to +15,000 after a 27-27 tie with the Giants. 7.5-point underdogs at San Francisco on Monday night.
  • 25. New York Giants (3-1-1): +12,500 to +15,000 despite the NFC No. 3 seed. Jaxson Dart (knee) is out for at least the regular season, per the team in September, and Jameis Winston starts.

Tier 5: the bottom seven (26 to 32)

The Chargers (0-5, +15,000), Buccaneers (1-4, +17,500 to +20,000), Browns (3-2, +20,000), Jets (2-3, +30,000 to +40,000), Cardinals (1-4, +75,000), Titans (0-5, +100,000) and Dolphins (0-5, +100,000) close out the list. Cleveland is the outlier: 3-2, the same record as the AFC's No. 7 seed, yet priced like a rebuilding team at about 21% to make the playoffs. Tampa Bay won 24-16 at Dallas on Thursday for its first win. Arizona traded Marvin Harrison Jr. to Houston on Sunday.

Why the market rankings differ from the NFL standings

Five games is a small sample, and the betting market knows it. Point differential, quarterback health and schedule all feed the price. Minnesota (5-0, +45 point differential) ranks 11th, while the 2-2 Rams rank 1st. The Giants are 3-1-1 and 25th. The market is betting that some of these records regress, and the gaps show up most clearly in the division odds in our NFL playoff predictions and the seeds in the NFL playoff picture.

Top 10 by fair Super Bowl chance, Monday, October 12, 2026
Los Angeles Rams11.2%
Buffalo Bills10.5%
San Francisco 49ers8.8%
Baltimore Ravens8.4%
Seattle Seahawks8.4%
Kansas City Chiefs8.0%
Jacksonville Jaguars5.6%
Chicago Bears4.4%
Denver Broncos3.6%
Dallas Cowboys3.6%

NFL power rankings questions

Who is No. 1 in the NFL power rankings for Week 6 2026?+
The Los Angeles Rams are No. 1 in the Guaranteed Sport Picks market rankings as of October 12, 2026, at +650 to win the Super Bowl, an 11.2% fair chance after the margin is removed from the full board. The Buffalo Bills are second at +700 to +750.
Why are the 5-0 Vikings ranked so low?+
Minnesota is 5-0 but priced at +2,500 to win the Super Bowl and +105 to +110 to win the NFC North as of October 12, 2026. The market rates several 3-2 and 4-1 teams higher, so the Vikings rank 11th by price despite holding the NFC No. 1 seed.
How are these NFL power rankings calculated?+
Each team is ranked by the median Super Bowl price at BetMGM, FanDuel and bet365, converted to a probability and divided by the full-board total of 119.5% to remove the margin. Ties go to the better make-the-playoffs price.
Which teams have a bye in NFL Week 6 2026?+
The Cincinnati Bengals, Detroit Lions, Miami Dolphins and Minnesota Vikings are on bye in Week 6. Fourteen games are scheduled, from Seahawks at Broncos on Thursday to Commanders at 49ers on Monday night.
Will these rankings change after Monday Night Football?+
Yes. The Bills and Rams play Monday night, October 12, with the Rams favored by 3.5. A result there can move both teams' Super Bowl prices, and we publish a new market ranking every week.
Rankings set the table. Picks win the bet.
Our handicappers turn this board into actual plays every week. Grab today's free picks or step up to a premium package, with Pay After You Win and our money-back guarantee paid in GSP Bucks.

Sports betting involves risk and is intended for entertainment purposes for adults 21 and older. Please bet responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, call 1-800-GAMBLER.

NFL Power Rankings Week 6 2026 | Guaranteed Sport Picks