◆PAY AFTER YOU WIN: Zero charge if your pick does not win.
◆REAL-TIME ODDS & LINE SHOPPING ACROSS ALL MAJOR SPORTSBOOKS.
◆DOCUMENTED & AUDITED SPORTS PICKS WITH ZERO SPREAD MANIPULATION.
🏈20% off packages — Use Code: 20OFF4LAUNCH
⏱️Offer Ends:
79d 16:33:48
✅Transparent premium-pick grading and performance tracking
◆PAY AFTER YOU WIN: Zero charge if your pick does not win.
◆REAL-TIME ODDS & LINE SHOPPING ACROSS ALL MAJOR SPORTSBOOKS.
◆DOCUMENTED & AUDITED SPORTS PICKS WITH ZERO SPREAD MANIPULATION.
🏈20% off packages — Use Code: 20OFF4LAUNCH
⏱️Offer Ends:
79d 16:33:48
✅Transparent premium-pick grading and performance tracking
Guaranteed Sport Picks
Stadium Background
GSP Betting Desk

Betting News & Insights

Practical sports betting analysis built to help you understand the market, evaluate matchups and make more disciplined decisions.

FREE SPORTS PICKS BY EMAIL.

Get our top picks delivered to your inbox daily.

No Spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

NFL Week 6 Odds and Predictions 2026: Lines, Moves, Injuries

NFL Week 6 Odds and Predictions 2026: Lines, Moves, Injuries

NFL Week 6 opens Thursday night in Denver, where the Seattle Seahawks are 2.5-point road favorites over the Broncos, and the board has already moved hard in a few spots as of Monday, October 12, 2026. The New Orleans Saints flipped from 1.5-point underdogs to 1 to 1.5-point favorites at the New York Giants, the Chicago Bears went through the field goal at Atlanta, and the Los Angeles Rams are the biggest favorite at 12.5 over Arizona.

The Week 6 board in brief
Fourteen games, four byes (Bengals, Lions, Dolphins, Vikings) and a London game, Texans at Jaguars at 9:30 AM ET Sunday. Three quarterback situations drive the week: Lamar Jackson (ankle) for Baltimore at Cleveland, Caleb Williams (hamstring) for Chicago at Atlanta, and Michael Penix Jr. (ribs) on the other side of that game. Buffalo and the Rams still have to finish Week 5 on Monday night (Rams -3.5, total 54.5).
LAR -12.5
Biggest favorite
vs Cardinals, 52 total
3 pts
Biggest spread move
Saints at Giants flipped
52.5
Highest totals
Cowboys-Packers, Bills-Raiders
40.5
Lowest total
Steelers at Buccaneers

NFL Week 6 odds for every game

Consensus spread and total from 7 books on SportsbookReview, Monday, October 12, 2026. Moneyline from DraftKings (away / home). Checked against ScoresAndOdds
KickoffGameSpreadTotalDK ML
Thu 8:15 PMSeahawks at BroncosSEA -2.5 to -3.541 to 41.5-148 / +124
Sun 9:30 AMTexans at JaguarsJAX -2.5 to -343.5+124 / -148
Sun 1:00 PMTitans at ColtsIND -6.5 to -743.5 to 44.5+260 / -325
Sun 1:00 PMPanthers at EaglesPHI -1 to -1.542 to 42.5-102 / -118
Sun 1:00 PMSteelers at BuccaneersPIT -2.5 to -340.5-155 / +130
Sun 1:00 PMRavens at BrownsBAL -4.540.5 to 41.5-230 / +190
Sun 1:00 PMSaints at GiantsNO -1 to -1.544.5 to 45.5-122 / +102
Sun 1:00 PMBears at FalconsCHI -3 to -3.547.5 to 48-175 / +145
Sun 1:00 PMJets at PatriotsNE -6.5 to -7.544.5+260 / -325
Sun 4:05 PMCardinals at RamsLAR -12.5 to -1351.5 to 52.5+490 / -675
Sun 4:25 PMChargers at ChiefsKC -8 to -8.542.5 to 43.5+295 / -375
Sun 4:25 PMBills at RaidersBUF -5.5 to -652.5 to 53.5-285 / +230
Sun 8:20 PMCowboys at PackersGB -1 to -1.552.5-105 / -115
Mon 8:15 PMCommanders at 49ersSF -7.550.5 to 51+330 / -425

Lines move all week, especially with three starting quarterbacks in doubt. Shop the number before you bet: half a point on Bears -3 versus -3.5 or Seahawks -2.5 versus -3 matters. Our guide to key numbers explains why, and you can compare books on our sportsbooks page.

Biggest NFL Week 6 line moves

SportsbookReview opening line versus the consensus now
GameOpenedNowMove
Saints at GiantsGiants -1.5Saints -1 to -1.53-point flip
Cowboys at PackersCowboys -1Packers -1 to -1.5Flipped 2.5
Bears at FalconsBears -2Bears -3 to -3.5Through the 3
Texans at JaguarsJaguars -1.5Jaguars -2.5 to -3Toward Jacksonville
Ravens at BrownsRavens -3.5Ravens -4.5Up a full point
Seahawks at BroncosSeahawks -2Seahawks -2.5 to -3.5Toward Seattle
Chargers at ChiefsChiefs -7.5Chiefs -8 to -8.5Past the 7.5
Texans at Jaguars total40.543.5Up 3
Chargers at Chiefs total45.542.5 to 43.5Down 2 to 3
Cowboys at Packers total5052.5Up 2.5

The Saints and Giants game moved the most: New York opened a 1.5-point favorite on SportsbookReview and every book now has New Orleans laying 1 to 1.5. The Giants tied Washington 27-27 on Sunday with Jameis Winston at quarterback, while the Saints fell to 1-4 in a 23-13 home loss to Minnesota. In Green Bay, the Packers' 31-7 win over Chicago flipped the Sunday night game from Cowboys -1 to Packers -1 to -1.5, and the total climbed from 50 to 52.5.

Seahawks vs. Broncos: Thursday Night Football

Thu 8:15 PM ETPrime Video
Seattle Seahawks
Away
@
Denver Broncos
Home
Spread
Seahawks -2.5
Range -2.5 to -3.5
Moneyline
-148 / +124
DraftKings, away / home
Total
41.5
Opened 42
Seattle Seahawks 57%Win probability, vig removedDenver Broncos 43%
Market-implied score: Seahawks 22, Broncos 19.5.

Seattle lost 32-29 at home to unbeaten San Francisco and Denver won 23-17 at the Chargers, so both arrive 3-2. The Seahawks opened 2-point favorites and sit at 2.5 at most books, 3 at bet365 and 3.5 at BetRivers. The total has held around 41.5. With a Thursday game, the first practice reports come out Monday, so check both teams before you bet.

Ravens vs. Browns: does Lamar Jackson play?

Sun 1:00 PM ET
Baltimore Ravens
Away
@
Cleveland Browns
Home
Spread
Ravens -4.5
Range -4.5
Moneyline
-230 / +190
DraftKings, away / home
Total
41
Opened 40.5
Baltimore Ravens 67%Win probability, vig removedCleveland Browns 33%
Market-implied score: Ravens 22.8, Browns 18.3.

Baltimore is 4-1 and has won three straight with Tyler Huntley starting, the latest a 30-23 overtime win at Atlanta. All seven books have moved from Ravens -3.5 to -4.5. Jackson's ankle is the swing factor: Ian Rapoport reported Sunday that people around the situation believe he will be back this week, but the Ravens have not confirmed it. Cleveland lost 17-12 at the Jets and is 3-2 with a total of 40.5 to 41.5, one of the lowest on the board.

Bears vs. Falcons: two quarterback questions

Sun 1:00 PM ET
Chicago Bears
Away
@
Atlanta Falcons
Home
Spread
Bears -3.5
Range -3 to -3.5
Moneyline
-175 / +145
DraftKings, away / home
Total
47.5
Opened 48
Chicago Bears 61%Win probability, vig removedAtlanta Falcons 39%
Market-implied score: Bears 25.5, Falcons 22.

Chicago lost 31-7 at Green Bay with Tyson Bagent, who was benched for Case Keenum, yet the Bears moved from 2-point favorites to 3 to 3.5. Caleb Williams (hamstring) is pushing to return, per NFL Network, and coach Ben Johnson called it close. Atlanta has its own question: Michael Penix Jr. left the overtime loss to Baltimore with a ribs injury and was due for imaging Monday, though he said he does not expect it to be long-term.

Cowboys vs. Packers: Sunday Night Football

Sun 8:20 PM ETNBC
Dallas Cowboys
Away
@
Green Bay Packers
Home
Spread
Packers -1.5
Range -1 to -1.5
Moneyline
-105 / -115
DraftKings, away / home
Total
52.5
Opened 50
Dallas Cowboys 49%Win probability, vig removedGreen Bay Packers 51%
Market-implied score: Packers 27, Cowboys 25.5.

The Packers are 3-2 and hold the NFC No. 5 seed after the rout of Chicago, while Dallas is 2-3 after losing 24-16 at home to Tampa Bay on Thursday. The line flipped 2.5 points toward Green Bay and the 52.5 total is tied with Bills-Raiders for the highest of the week. The no-vig moneyline makes this close to a coin flip, 51% to 49% for Green Bay.

NFL Week 6 key injuries and player status

Status as of Monday, October 12, 2026
PlayerTeamPosStatusSource
Lamar JacksonBALQBAnkle. Missed Week 5. Week 6 status unresolved; Rapoport reported a "real chance" he returnsNFL Network via NBC Sports (Oct 11), SI (Oct 12)
Caleb WilliamsCHIQBHamstring. Missed three straight games. "Pushing to play" at Atlanta; Ben Johnson: "it's going to be close"NBC Sports (Oct 11), SI (Oct 12)
Michael Penix Jr.ATLQBRibs. Left Sunday night's game late; imaging Monday. Says it is not long-termNFL.com, NBC Sports (Oct 12)
Saquon BarkleyPHIRBHamstring. Ruled out of Week 5 in London; called week to week. Week 6 status not yet reportedNFL.com, Yahoo Sports (Oct 10)
Jaxson DartNYGQBKnee. Out for at least the regular season; Jameis Winston startsGiants via AP (Sept 23), Newsweek

Statuses can change before kickoff. Official NFL injury reports come out Wednesday through Friday (Monday through Wednesday for the Thursday game), and we will update this page as they post. Nothing above is a final game status unless it says so.

Other NFL Week 6 games

In London, the Jaguars (4-1) are 2.5 to 3-point favorites over Houston (1-4), and the total has climbed from 40.5 to 43.5. Houston added wide receiver Marvin Harrison Jr. in a trade with Arizona on Sunday, per NFL Network and ESPN. The Colts are 6.5 to 7-point home favorites over winless Tennessee, and the Patriots lay 7 against the Jets after a 45-17 win over Las Vegas. Kansas City comes off its bye as an 8 to 8.5-point favorite over the 0-5 Chargers, with the total down from 45.5 to 43. Buffalo is a 6-point favorite at Las Vegas. Pittsburgh is 2.5 to 3 at Tampa Bay, Philadelphia is a 1 to 1.5-point home favorite over Carolina, and the week closes Monday with San Francisco laying 7.5 against Washington.

Looking for a play, not just a line?
This preview is market data only. For actual picks, check our free picks or our premium picks and packages.

NFL Week 6 odds questions

Who is the biggest favorite in NFL Week 6 2026?+
The Los Angeles Rams are the biggest favorite in Week 6 at 12.5 points over the Arizona Cardinals as of October 12, 2026, with a total of 52 and a DraftKings moneyline of -675.
What is the line for Seahawks vs. Broncos on Thursday Night Football?+
Seattle is a 2.5 to 3.5-point road favorite at Denver as of October 12, 2026, with most books at 2.5, and the total is 41 to 41.5. DraftKings has Seattle -148 and Denver +124.
Which NFL Week 6 line has moved the most?+
Saints at Giants. New York opened a 1.5-point favorite on SportsbookReview and New Orleans is now favored by 1 to 1.5, a 3-point flip, as of October 12, 2026.
Is Lamar Jackson playing in Week 6?+
Unresolved as of Monday, October 12, 2026. Jackson missed Week 5 with an ankle injury, and NFL Network reported he has a real chance to return at Cleveland. The Ravens are 4.5-point favorites at every book.
Which teams are on bye in NFL Week 6?+
The Bengals, Lions, Dolphins and Vikings have the Week 6 bye, leaving 14 games from Thursday, October 15 through Monday, October 19.
Lines are the starting point.
Our handicappers break down every Week 6 game. Get today's free picks, or go premium with Pay After You Win: you are charged only when the pick wins.

Sports betting involves risk and is intended for entertainment purposes for adults 21 and older. Please bet responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, call 1-800-GAMBLER.

NFL Week 6 Odds and Lines 2026 | Guaranteed Sport Picks