β—†PAY AFTER YOU WIN: Zero charge if your pick does not win.
β—†REAL-TIME ODDS & LINE SHOPPING ACROSS ALL MAJOR SPORTSBOOKS.
β—†DOCUMENTED & AUDITED SPORTS PICKS WITH ZERO SPREAD MANIPULATION.
🏈20% off packages β€” Use Code: 20OFF4LAUNCH
⏱️Offer Ends:
75d 15:07:28
βœ…Transparent premium-pick grading and performance tracking
β—†PAY AFTER YOU WIN: Zero charge if your pick does not win.
β—†REAL-TIME ODDS & LINE SHOPPING ACROSS ALL MAJOR SPORTSBOOKS.
β—†DOCUMENTED & AUDITED SPORTS PICKS WITH ZERO SPREAD MANIPULATION.
🏈20% off packages β€” Use Code: 20OFF4LAUNCH
⏱️Offer Ends:
75d 15:07:28
βœ…Transparent premium-pick grading and performance tracking
Guaranteed Sport Picks
Stadium Background
GSP Betting Desk

Betting News & Insights

Practical sports betting analysis built to help you understand the market, evaluate matchups and make more disciplined decisions.

FREE SPORTS PICKS BY EMAIL.

Get our top picks delivered to your inbox daily.

No Spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

NFL Survivor Picks Week 6 2026: Rams Lead, Chiefs Are the Best Future-Value Play

NFL Survivor Picks Week 6 2026: Rams Lead, Chiefs Are the Best Future-Value Play

The Los Angeles Rams are the safest NFL survivor pick of Week 6 by the betting market: -850 at home against the 1-4 Arizona Cardinals, an 85.8% chance to win once the bookmaker margin is removed, as of Wednesday night, October 14, 2026. The Kansas City Chiefs (79.6% against the winless Chargers) and San Francisco 49ers (77.7% against Washington on Monday night) are the next two. Here is every realistic option, ranked by win probability, with the risk that could knock each one out.

In one sentence
Our Week 6 survivor pick is the Rams over the Cardinals, the biggest favorite on the board by more than six points of win probability; if you already used the Rams, the Chiefs are the next-best number and the better future-value play to burn this week.
85.8%
Rams win chance
DraftKings -850, vig removed
79.6%
Chiefs win chance
-485 vs 0-5 Chargers
77.7%
49ers win chance
Monday night, -425
4
Teams on bye
Bengals, Lions, Dolphins, Vikings

NFL Week 6 survivor rankings by win probability

We ranked every favorite of -150 or shorter by its no-vig win probability from the DraftKings moneyline. A survivor pool only cares whether your team wins, so the moneyline, not the spread, is the number that matters. The last column is each team's Week 7 game, because a team you use now is gone for the rest of the season.

Week 6 survivor options, DraftKings moneylines as of Wednesday night, October 14, 2026
TeamOpponentKickoff (ET)MLWin %Week 7
Ramsvs Cardinals (1-4)Sun 4:05-85085.8%at Raiders
Chiefsvs Chargers (0-5)Sun 4:25-48579.6%at Seahawks
49ersvs Commanders (1-3-1)Mon 8:15-42577.7%at Falcons
Patriotsvs Jets (2-3)Sun 1:00-34074.1%at Bears (Thu)
Coltsvs Titans (0-5)Sun 1:00-34074.1%at Vikings
Ravensat Browns (3-2)Sun 1:00-25869.1%vs Bengals
Billsat Raiders (3-2)Sun 4:25-25068.5%Bye
No-vig win probability
Rams vs Cardinals85.8%
Chiefs vs Chargers79.6%
49ers vs Commanders77.7%
Patriots vs Jets74.1%
Colts vs Titans74.1%
Ravens at Browns69.1%
Bills at Raiders68.5%
DraftKings moneylines on SportsbookReview's board, as of Wednesday night, October 14, 2026, with the margin removed from each two-way price.

Why the Rams are the Week 6 survivor pick

The Rams are the only team above 85%, and nobody else is within six points of them. Arizona is 1-4 with a point differential of -54, Jacoby Brissett has started every game at quarterback, and the Cardinals traded receiver Marvin Harrison Jr. to Houston on October 11 or 12. Arizona lost 45-21 at Detroit last week, and rookie Jeremiyah Love ran for 22 yards.

The risk is real but small. Los Angeles is 2-3 and played an overtime game on Monday night, a 37-34 loss to Buffalo, so this is a short week. Left tackle Alaric Jackson is suspended two games (he plans to appeal), and Myles Garrett is still on injured reserve after knee surgery. Even so, -850 prices in about one loss in seven, the best odds on the board.

The Chiefs: the best future-value play

Kansas City is 4-0, coming off its Week 5 bye, and hosts a Chargers team that is 0-5 with Justin Herbert at nine turnovers. At -485 the Chiefs win about 80% of the time. Their Week 7 game is at Seattle on Sunday night, a spot most survivor players will avoid, so using Kansas City this week costs less future value than using a team with an easy game coming up. The Chiefs are without receivers Rashee Rice (hamstring) and Tyquan Thornton (ankle).

The 49ers on Monday night

San Francisco is 5-0 and a 77.7% favorite over Washington, but the Monday kickoff matters in a pool: if the 49ers lose, you learn it last, after every other result is in. San Francisco is also thin at receiver with Deebo Samuel out, and linebacker Dre Greenlaw is suspended for this game. Our full Commanders vs 49ers prediction has every book's line.

Other Week 6 survivor options and their risks

Patriots vs Jets
74.1%, -340
βœ“Home against a 2-3 Jets team; Breece Hall (quad) did not practice Wednesday
βœ•Left tackle Will Campbell and running back TreVeyon Henderson were limited Wednesday; Henderson is reported out multiple weeks
βœ•Week 7 is a Thursday road game at Chicago
Colts vs Titans
74.1%, -340
βœ“Tennessee is 0-5 and last in the NFL at 11.6 points per game
βœ“Indianapolis has won six straight against the Titans
βœ•Receiver Alec Pierce and edge Arden Key are on injured reserve
Ravens at Browns
69.1%, -258
βœ•Lamar Jackson (ankle) did not practice Wednesday and is day-to-day
βœ•Road division game; the price moves with every Jackson report
βœ“We would not use Baltimore until Jackson is confirmed, because the win chance depends on who starts
Bills at Raiders
68.5%, -250
βœ•Short week after a Monday overtime game, then a cross-country trip
βœ•Ed Oliver, DJ Moore and Joshua Palmer missed Week 5
βœ“Buffalo has a Week 7 bye, so it rests right after
How we picked
This ranking is built from DraftKings moneylines on SportsbookReview's board, checked against ScoresAndOdds, and from injury news confirmed by at least two outlets as of Wednesday night, October 14, 2026. It is a survivor-pool recommendation, not a betting pick, and it is not counted in Guaranteed Sport Picks' official win/loss record. Injury reports come out Wednesday through Friday, so check them before your pool locks. For bets on these games, see free picks and premium picks.

Survivor pool questions for Week 6

Who is the safest NFL survivor pick in Week 6 2026?+
The Los Angeles Rams, -850 at home against the Arizona Cardinals as of October 14, 2026, an 85.8% chance to win with the vig removed. That is the highest win probability on the Week 6 board.
Who should I pick in survivor if I already used the Rams?+
The Kansas City Chiefs at 79.6% against the 0-5 Chargers are next. Their Week 7 game is at Seattle on Sunday night, so this is a good week to use them.
Which teams are on bye in NFL Week 6?+
The Cincinnati Bengals, Detroit Lions, Miami Dolphins and Minnesota Vikings are on bye in Week 6 of the 2026 season.
Should I use a Monday night team in survivor?+
You can, but a Monday team leaves you waiting on the last game of the week. The 49ers are 77.7% favorites over Washington on Monday, October 19, 2026, behind the Rams and Chiefs.
How do you turn a moneyline into a survivor win probability?+
Convert each side to implied probability (for -850, 850 divided by 950 is 89.5%), then divide by the sum of both sides to remove the margin. The Rams' -850 against Arizona's +575 works out to 85.8%.
Survive the week, then cash a ticket.
Survivor pools are about not losing. Our picks are about winning: free picks every day, and premium picks with Pay After You Win, so you are charged only if the pick wins.
NFL Survivor Picks Week 6 | Guaranteed Sport Picks